Print
E-mail

1) Junior Individual Kata, under 140cm, all grades.

1st Fredie Fowles (M)
2nd Alfie Huntley (M)
3rd Natasha Kevern (S)

2) Junior Individual Kata, above 140 cm, 4th kyu and below.

1st Kim Cross (W)
2nd Abigail Hefferan (W)
3rd Tom Yeates (S)

3) Junior Individual Kata, above 140 cm, 3rd kyu and above.

1st Alex Teckkan (To)
2nd Jake Machan (D)
3rd Christian Hall (T)

4) Girls Shobu Ippon Kumite, 135 – 149 cm, all grades.

1st Vistoria Longbourne (Mere)
2nd Penelope Hall (T)

5) Boys Shobu Ippon Kumite, 135 – 149 cm, all grades.

1st Tom Smith (W)
2nd Thomas Brown (M)
3rd Jake Machan (D)
3rd Tom Yeates (S)

6) Boys Shobu Ippon Kumite, over 150 cm, all grades.

1st Liam Barden (To)
2nd Peter Shepherd (M)
3rd Chris Bell (W)
3rd Christian Hall (T)

7) Girls Shobu Ippon Kumite, over 150 cm, all grades.

1st Jade Morris
2nd Rosie Pigott

8) Male adult kata, 16 yrs and above, 4th kyu and below.

1st Richard Doyle (M)
2nd Martin Davies (D)
3rd Peter Abel (W)

9) Male adult kata, 16 yrs and above, 3rd kyu and above.

1st John Euden (M)
2nd Ian Pettifer (T)
3rd Darren Pettifer (T)

10) Female adult kata, 16 yrs and above, 4th kyu and below.

1st Kay Savage (W)
2nd Fiona Milway (M)
3rd Daniella Dowle (M)

11) Female adult kata, 16 yrs and above, 3rd kyu and above.

1st Pat Hoskins (Mere)
2nd Lorraine Dunst (Mere)
3rd Karen Roberts (W)

12a) Adult Team Kata, 4th kyu and below (x3).

1st Margate 3 (Fiona Milway, Richard Doyle & Daniella Dowle)
2nd Wantage 4 (Anne-Marie Hefferan, Abigal Hefferan & Rosie Pigott)
3rd Swindon (Neil Japtha, Tom Yeates & Jacob Turner)

12b) Adult Team Kata, 3rd kyu and above (x3).

1st Margate 1 (John Euden, ??)
2nd Thatcham (Ian Pettifer, Darren Pettifer & Jane Livermore)
3rd Wantage 1 (Ben Hilliam, Chris Bell & Kim Cross)

13) Male adult Shobu Ippon Kumite, 16 yrs and above, 4th kyu and below.

1st Stuart McDowall (W)
2nd Andrew Pigott (W)
3rd Steve Guppy (Mere)

14) Male adult Shobu Ippon Kumite, 16 yrs and above, 3rd kyu and above.

1st Darren Pettifer (T)
2nd Sam Benhadduuda (F)
3rd Illya Nikraz (M)
3rd Keith Redshaw (M)

15) Female adult Shobu Ippon Kumite, 16 yrs and above, 4th kyu and below.

1st Kay Savage (W)
2nd Belinda Ellis (M)
3rd Anne-Marie Hefferan (W)
3rd Daniella Dowle (M)

16) Female adult Shobu Ippon Kumite, 16 yrs and above, 3rd kyu and above.

1st Lorraine Dunst (Mere)
2nd Karen Roberts (W)
3rd Caroline Doyle (M)
3rd Teresa Nikraz (M)

17) Team Shobu Ippon Kumite, 16 yrs and above, all grades (x5).

1st Margate 1
2nd Wantage 1
3rd Wantage 2

Key for competing clubs
D – Didcot
F – Fukuoka
M – Margate
Mere – Gillingham and Mere
T – Thatcham
To – Tonbridge
S – Swindon
W – Wantage